Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Popcorn 5K Run & Fitness Walk
Beavercreek, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 to 79
80 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
523
HAYLEY ELLER
00:21:04.3
6:47/mile
30
F
1
2nd
661
Tara Storage
00:21:21.0
6:53/mile
42
F
2
3rd
616
DIANE QUINTERO
00:21:59.4
7:05/mile
54
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
605
DANIEL VOLLMER
00:17:49.0
5:44/mile
32
M
1
2nd
531
Luke Campbell
00:18:43.0
6:02/mile
16
M
2
3rd
653
MICHAEL SELM
00:18:51.1
6:04/mile
38
M
3
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
650
AVALYNN DEAN
00:29:28.8
9:30/mile
8
F
23
2nd
615
RUBY LANGENDERFER
00:32:03.3
10:20/mile
8
F
26
3rd
595
MADISON RIVERA
00:47:27.7
15:18/mile
3
F
51
4th
594
ELIZABETH RIVERA
00:47:28.4
15:18/mile
7
F
52
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
619
CALEB BLACKBURN
00:25:25.0
8:11/mile
9
M
17
2nd
577
NOAH PETTIT
00:25:40.9
8:17/mile
7
M
21
3rd
524
LINCOLN BONZO
00:29:19.5
9:27/mile
7
M
31
4th
563
JAKE HOLLEN
00:32:19.1
10:25/mile
9
M
41
5K Female 10 to 14
1st
635
Corrine Estes
00:27:03.3
8:43/mile
12
F
14
2nd
652
SOPHIA BOWSET
00:29:26.8
9:29/mile
13
F
21
3rd
651
ISABELLA BOWSER
00:29:28.3
9:30/mile
14
F
22
4th
599
CHLOE KOVERMAN
00:39:55.6
12:52/mile
13
F
38
5K Male 10 to 14
1st
504
Nolan Southard
00:25:22.2
8:11/mile
10
M
16
2nd
634
Luke Hogsed
00:27:04.1
8:43/mile
11
M
24
3rd
644
Miles Hunter
00:27:22.7
8:49/mile
11
M
25
4th
529
Braelyn Carsey
00:27:50.3
8:58/mile
11
M
27
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
655
Ava Noble
00:23:30.9
7:35/mile
18
F
5
2nd
645
Sarah Hollins
00:23:50.4
7:41/mile
15
F
7
3rd
646
Madeline Wolf
00:27:40.5
8:55/mile
15
F
17
4th
508
Cecelia Green
00:33:53.2
10:55/mile
15
F
29
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
532
Levi Campbell
00:19:12.9
6:11/mile
16
M
4
2nd
587
Stephen Kompar
00:20:33.7
6:37/mile
16
M
6
3rd
631
Matthew Lee
00:20:46.2
6:42/mile
15
M
8
4th
659
Justus Hunter
00:21:15.9
6:51/mile
15
M
10
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
572
JULIA HOLLENBECK
00:24:49.4
8:00/mile
23
F
8
2nd
537
NATALIE STORCK
00:26:54.6
8:40/mile
24
F
13
3rd
590
KAELIN ELLINGER
00:47:36.3
15:21/mile
22
F
54
5K Male 20 to 24
1st
596
CARSON HAMPTON
00:20:40.0
6:40/mile
20
M
7
2nd
588
CHEROKEE GLEASON
00:32:01.8
10:19/mile
24
M
38
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
568
MALIEKA GURRERA
00:40:03.5
12:55/mile
27
F
39
2nd
582
CAITLYN RIGGS
00:44:59.3
14:30/mile
29
F
45
3rd
585
LAUREN MARTIN
00:58:09.4
18:45/mile
25
F
70
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
538
LANCE STORCK
00:22:48.0
7:21/mile
26
M
13
2nd
629
BRENT HALL
00:38:43.8
12:29/mile
29
M
53
3rd
601
NOAH TRAVILLIAN
00:39:57.0
12:53/mile
28
M
55
4th
630
CHRISTOPHER HALL
00:40:08.1
12:56/mile
26
M
56
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
612
ALLISON STOVER
00:26:11.6
8:26/mile
33
F
11
2nd
579
JACLYN MEYER
00:28:16.4
9:07/mile
32
F
18
3rd
567
LAUREN TRAVILLIAN
00:29:11.6
9:25/mile
31
F
19
4th
633
STEPHANIE RICHARDSON
00:46:22.5
14:57/mile
32
F
47
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
589
STEVEN FREUND
00:19:44.7
6:22/mile
33
M
5
2nd
580
NATHAN LARSON
00:20:58.9
6:46/mile
31
M
9
3rd
660
WALTER N PRICE
00:22:09.7
7:08/mile
31
M
12
4th
527
BRAD WOODS
00:23:46.6
7:40/mile
34
M
14
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
518
AMY BUSCHUR
00:23:29.9
7:34/mile
37
F
4
2nd
602
KATIE COVERDALE
00:27:17.2
8:48/mile
37
F
16
3rd
610
ASHLEY GRUNER
00:32:22.4
10:26/mile
39
F
27
4th
569
CANDICE SALLEY
00:39:43.8
12:48/mile
35
F
37
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
657
STEVEN SELM
00:22:08.8
7:08/mile
36
M
11
2nd
620
JOSHUA BLACKBURN
00:32:07.1
10:21/mile
38
M
40
3rd
535
OX HUIZING
00:34:02.5
10:58/mile
37
M
47
4th
593
EMANUEL RIVERA
00:47:29.8
15:19/mile
36
M
62
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
562
JENNIFER HOLLEN
00:25:35.9
8:15/mile
40
F
9
2nd
565
LATISHIA GORDON
00:26:50.4
8:39/mile
44
F
12
3rd
606
LINDSEY STEFAN
00:29:22.4
9:28/mile
44
F
20
4th
539
BETHANY STROUD
00:30:21.9
9:47/mile
40
F
24
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
525
PETE BONZO
00:25:40.7
8:17/mile
42
M
20
2nd
561
ANDREW MEESE
00:27:23.1
8:50/mile
41
M
26
3rd
618
JOSEPH DEAN
00:29:24.4
9:29/mile
42
M
32
4th
614
JOHN LANGENDERFER
00:32:05.3
10:21/mile
43
M
39
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
547
DAWN BOROFF
01:01:22.6
19:47/mile
46
F
72
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
550
MARSHALL STAFFORD
00:25:28.0
8:12/mile
49
M
18
2nd
576
MATTHEW PETTIT
00:29:19.0
9:27/mile
47
M
30
3rd
526
MIKE KINDER
00:34:13.9
11:02/mile
45
M
48
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
559
AMIE STRYKER
00:23:41.2
7:38/mile
53
F
6
2nd
566
CYNTHIA PELLEGRINO
00:26:06.9
8:25/mile
50
F
10
3rd
510
MELISSA FARNSLEY
00:32:59.8
10:38/mile
53
F
28
4th
664
DEBRA LEATH
00:34:39.3
11:10/mile
51
F
32
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
573
MICHAEL HOGSED
00:25:07.0
8:06/mile
50
M
15
2nd
511
FRED FARNSLEY
00:32:59.8
10:38/mile
52
M
43
3rd
598
JACK DICKENSON
00:37:34.5
12:07/mile
51
M
52
4th
520
BOB BASL
00:44:00.7
14:11/mile
53
M
57
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
628
KATHLEEN HALL
00:39:26.3
12:43/mile
57
F
36
2nd
640
Mary Rogers
00:56:47.2
18:19/mile
57
F
65
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
586
STEPHEN MARTIN
00:58:16.0
18:47/mile
55
M
68
2nd
571
DAVID CROWDER SR
01:01:33.8
19:51/mile
56
M
70
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
530
JILL CAMPBELL
00:27:15.2
8:47/mile
60
F
15
2nd
604
Rosalie Koesel
00:30:30.7
9:50/mile
63
F
25
3rd
632
LYNNE RICHARDSON
00:46:16.7
14:55/mile
64
F
46
4th
639
TRACY SCHOBY
00:49:32.0
15:58/mile
61
F
58
5K Male 60 to 64
1st
623
BRUCE YORK
00:25:31.3
8:13/mile
61
M
19
2nd
505
JAMES MCNELLY
00:25:59.3
8:23/mile
63
M
22
3rd
517
CHRISTOPHER BUELL
00:29:51.8
9:38/mile
60
M
34
4th
591
CHRIS COON
00:33:38.0
10:50/mile
60
M
44
5K Female 65 to 69
1st
541
DONNA TOWNSEND
00:40:31.3
13:04/mile
69
F
40
2nd
564
Sheryl Thomas
00:49:16.9
15:53/mile
69
F
56
3rd
611
TERRI WILLIAMS
00:51:06.1
16:29/mile
65
F
59
4th
637
Teresa Thomas
00:55:07.3
17:46/mile
68
F
61
5K Male 65 to 69
1st
658
RANDY HURTT
00:26:32.9
8:33/mile
67
M
23
2nd
656
RICHARD SELM
00:28:13.0
9:06/mile
67
M
28
3rd
617
Kevin Thomas
00:30:15.2
9:45/mile
69
M
35
4th
506
PAUL MACK
00:30:18.1
9:46/mile
65
M
36
5K Female 70 to 74
1st
545
REBECCA KELLER
00:34:05.6
10:59/mile
70
F
30
2nd
514
Karen McDermott
00:41:30.3
13:23/mile
71
F
41
3rd
636
JOYCE RAY
00:56:55.2
18:21/mile
71
F
66
5K Male 70 to 74
1st
515
David Parr
00:31:06.6
10:02/mile
74
M
37
2nd
638
RICK SCHOBY
00:48:33.2
15:39/mile
73
M
63
5K Female 75 to 79
1st
642
MARY BROEHL
01:02:16.9
20:05/mile
79
F
74
5K Male 80 and Over
1st
574
TOM FELLER
00:53:00.8
17:06/mile
81
M
66
2nd
643
JOHN BROEHL
00:58:15.1
18:47/mile
85
M
67